About Regions and Teams Rules Competition Dates Matchup Schedule
Varsity Standings JV Standings Practice Material Registration Contact Us


Varsity Standings

Last Updated 2/14/2019


Click here to choose your region:
Western Suffolk * Eastern Suffolk * Central Suffolk * Southwestern Suffolk
Western Nassau * Eastern Nassau * Northwestern Nassau
Once again this year, final tournament invitations will be determined by the Overall Rankings.

Western Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Kings Park HS 4 0 1 163 W42 W35 W54 W32
Commack HS 3 1 2 181 W60 W39 W41 L41
Elwood-John Glenn HS 3 1 3 95 L15 W34 W35 W11
Half Hollow Hills HS East 2 2 4 121 W25 L44 L19 W33
Northport HS 1 3 5 145 L59 W37 L25 L24
Half Hollow Hills HS West 1 3 6 100 L15 L15 L35 W35
St. Anthony's HS 1 3 7 55 W24 L17 L0 L14
Huntington HS 0 4 8 0 L0 L0 L0 L0
Eastern Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Shoreham Wading River HS 4 0 1 196 W61 W33 W48 W54
Westhampton Beach HS 3 1 2 67 W5 L0 W27 W35
East Hampton HS 2 2 3 141 W40 L16 W56 L29
Longwood HS 2 2 4 117 W42 W28 L25 L22
William Floyd HS 2 2 5 105 W42 L24 L30 W9
Pierson HS 2 2 6 74 L34 L0 W7 W33
Riverhead HS 1 3 7 115 L25 L7 L35 W48
Southold HS 1 3 8 74 L21 W22 L22 L9
Eastport South Manor HS 1 3 9 37 L0 W37 L0 L0
Patchogue-Medford HS 0 4 10 60 L25 L12 L7 L16
Central Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS 4 0 1 140 W29 W33 W57 W21
Smithtown HS East 3 1 2 100 L26 W39 W16 W19
Comsewogue HS 2 2 3 103 L12 W37 W32 L22
Smithtown HS West 1 3 4 122 W41 L36 L20 L25
Southwestern Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Bay Shore Senior HS 4 0 1 176 W19 W53 W59 W45
W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS 3 1 2 209 L73 W43 W56 W37
Deer Park HS 3 1 3 148 W51 W39 W43 L15
West Islip HS 2 2 4 145 W17 L32 W71 L25
North Babylon HS 2 2 5 90 L10 W18 L30 W32
Islip HS 1 3 6 102 W22 L25 L40 L15
East Islip HS 1 3 7 86 L24 L5 L32 W25
West Babylon HS 0 4 8 40 L7 L12 L15 L6
Western Nassau
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Kellenberg Memorial HS 3 1 1 245 W76 L47 W69 W53
South Side HS 3 1 2 173 W33 W33 W72 L35
Valley Stream South 2 2 3 134 L31 W43 L25 W35
HAFTR 2 2 4 97 L52 L7 W19 W19
Baldwin HS 1 3 5 79 L14 W6 L31 L28
East Rockaway HS 1 3 6 58 W7 L7 L20 L24
Lawrence HS 1 3 7 52 L11 L7 W34 L0
Eastern Nassau
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Island Trees HS 4 0 1 247 W54 W50 W91 W52
W. T. Clarke HS 3 1 2 209 W67 L34 W61 W47
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 3 1 3 195 L71 W48 W40 W36
Syosset HS 2 2 4 135 L20 W34 W37 L44
Plainedge HS 2 2 5 127 W60 L39 L10 W18
Locust Valley HS 1 3 6 158 L47 W17 L42 L52
MacArthur HS 1 3 7 143 W44 L24 L47 L28
Wantagh HS 0 4 8 109 L14 L22 L47 L26
Northwestern Nassau
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Great Neck South HS 4 0 1 330 W91 W77 W81 W81
Great Neck North HS 3 1 2 249 W68 W58 W68 L55
Roslyn HS 2 2 3 169 W62 L37 L39 W31
Herricks HS 2 2 4 143 L35 W35 L37 W36
Friends Academy 2 2 5 117 L19 L25 W38 W35
The Wheatley School 2 2 6 115 W28 W35 L30 L22
The Schechter School 0 4 7 83 L10 L16 L14 L43

Overall Rankings:

Rank School Wins Losses Points Most Recent Division Rank
1 Great Neck South HS 4 0 330 W81 1
2 Island Trees HS 4 0 247 W52 1
3 Shoreham Wading River HS 4 0 196 W54 1
4 Bay Shore Senior HS 4 0 176 W45 1
5 Kings Park HS 4 0 163 W32 1
6 Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS 4 0 140 W21 1
7 Kellenberg Memorial HS 3 1 245 W53 1
8 Great Neck North HS 3 1 249 L55 2
9 W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS 3 1 209 W37 2
9 W. T. Clarke HS 3 1 209 W47 2
11 Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 3 1 195 W36 3
12 Commack HS 3 1 181 L41 2
13 South Side HS 3 1 173 L35 2
14 Deer Park HS 3 1 148 L15 3
15 Smithtown HS East 3 1 100 W19 2
16 Elwood-John Glenn HS 3 1 95 W11 3
17 Westhampton Beach HS 3 1 67 W35 2
18 Roslyn HS 2 2 169 W31 3
19 West Islip HS 2 2 145 L25 4
20 Herricks HS 2 2 143 W36 4
21 East Hampton HS 2 2 141 L29 3
22 Syosset HS 2 2 135 L44 4
23 Valley Stream South 2 2 134 W35 3
24 Plainedge HS 2 2 127 W18 5
25 Half Hollow Hills HS East 2 2 121 W33 4
26 Longwood HS 2 2 117 L22 4
26 Friends Academy 2 2 117 W35 5
28 The Wheatley School 2 2 115 L22 6
29 William Floyd HS 2 2 105 W9 5
30 Comsewogue HS 2 2 103 L22 3
31 HAFTR 2 2 97 W19 4
32 North Babylon HS 2 2 90 W32 5
33 Pierson HS 2 2 74 W33 6
34 Locust Valley HS 1 3 158 L52 6
35 Northport HS 1 3 145 L24 5
36 MacArthur HS 1 3 143 L28 7
37 Smithtown HS West 1 3 122 L25 4
38 Riverhead HS 1 3 115 W48 7
39 Islip HS 1 3 102 L15 6
40 Half Hollow Hills HS West 1 3 100 W35 6
41 East Islip HS 1 3 86 W25 7
42 Baldwin HS 1 3 79 L28 5
43 Southold HS 1 3 74 L9 8
44 East Rockaway HS 1 3 58 L24 6
45 St. Anthony's HS 1 3 55 L14 7
46 Lawrence HS 1 3 52 L0 7
47 Eastport South Manor HS 1 3 37 L0 9
48 Wantagh HS 0 4 109 L26 8
49 The Schechter School 0 4 83 L43 7
50 Patchogue-Medford HS 0 4 60 L16 10
51 West Babylon HS 0 4 40 L6 8