About Regions and Teams Rules Competition Dates Matchup Schedule
Varsity Standings JV Standings Practice Material Playoffs Contact Us


Varsity Standings

Last Updated 3/25/2021


Click here to choose your region:
Billy Joel Division * Doris K. Goodwin Divsion * Eddie Murphy Divsion * Harvey Milk Division
James Todd Smith Division * Jodi Picoult Division * John Williams Division * Walt Whitman Division
Once again this year, final tournament invitations will be determined by the Overall Rankings.

Billy Joel Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
South Side 5 0 2 316 W48 W61 W68 W70 W69
Great Neck North 4 1 11 249 W57 L55 W40 W44 W53
Syosset 3 2 14 229 W45 W62 L44 L56 W22
Longwood 2 3 25 144 L19 L27 W24 W42 L32
Pierson 0 5 36 97 L9 L38 L21 L0 L29
Doris K. Goodwin Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Kellenberg Memorial 4 1 8 230 W36 W39 L52 W62 W41
Commack 3 2 17 198 W44 W49 W43 L37 L25
Smithtown West 3 2 19 152 L34 W48 L28 W28 W14
East Islip 1 4 32 92 L17 L34 W14 L15 L12
Northport 0 5 37 81 L9 L46 L11 L6 L9
Eddie Murphy Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Great Neck South 5 0 3 312 W51 W60 W59 W66 W76
Half Hollow Hills West 4 1 9 259 W39 W57 W75 L36 W52
East Hampton 2 3 22 196 W35 L49 W56 L26 L30
Malverne 1 4 31 148 L29 L45 L19 W29 L26
East Rockaway 0 5 35 151 L29 L43 L31 L36 L12
Harvey Milk Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Hauppauge 4 1 7 240 W41 W51 L56 W47 W45
Roslyn 3.5 1.5 12 248 W39 L71 W44 T37 W57
Southold 3.5 1.5 13 233 L46 W50 W52 T52 W33
North Babylon 2 3 24 180 L27 W40 L29 W43 L41
Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 0 5 38 76 L10 L12 L9 L19 L26
James Todd Smith Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 5 0 6 239 W44 W82 W43 W44 W26
Comsewogue 3 2 18 167 L25 L43 W28 W31 W40
Elwood-John Glenn 1 4 28 167 W32 L35 L26 L44 L30
Smithtown East 1 4 30 152 L29 W24 L24 L37 L38
Herricks 1 4 33 17 L6 L0 W6 L0 L5
Jodi Picoult Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Wheatley School 5 0 1 325 W51 W69 W65 W68 W72
Valley Stream South 4 1 10 256 W46 W51 W54 L50 W55
Half Hollow Hills East 3 2 16 209 L51 W55 L22 W45 W36
Kings Park 1 4 26 186 L29 L64 L22 W45 L26
Shoreham Wading River 1 4 27 169 W31 L35 L37 L36 L30
John Williams Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Plainedge 5 0 4 289 W50 W76 W40 W67 W56
Earl L. Vandermeulen 3 2 15 216 L40 W60 W28 L34 W54
Saint Anthony's 2 3 20 225 W37 L56 L43 W62 L27
HAFTR 2 3 21 198 L27 W54 L46 W44 L27
Walt Whitman Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Island Trees 5 0 5 248 W40 W47 W58 W58 W45
Locust Valley 2 3 23 189 W48 L40 L22 L42 W37
West Islip 1 4 29 157 L27 L49 W30 L29 L22
Deer Park 0 5 34 171 L36 L29 L31 L37 L38

Overall Rankings:

Rank School Wins Losses Points Most Recent Division Rank
1 Wheatley School 5 0 325 W72 1
2 South Side 5 0 316 W69 1
3 Great Neck South 5 0 312 W76 1
4 Plainedge 5 0 289 W56 1
5 Island Trees 5 0 248 W45 1
6 Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 5 0 239 W26 1
7 Hauppauge 4 1 240 W45 1
8 Kellenberg Memorial 4 1 230 W41 1
9 Half Hollow Hills West 4 1 259 W52 2
10 Valley Stream South 4 1 256 W55 2
11 Great Neck North 4 1 249 W53 2
12 Roslyn 3.5 1.5 248 W57 2
13 Southold 3.5 1.5 233 W33 3
14 Syosset 3 2 229 W22 3
15 Earl L. Vandermeulen 3 2 216 W54 2
16 Half Hollow Hills East 3 2 209 W36 3
17 Commack 3 2 198 L25 2
18 Comsewogue 3 2 167 W40 2
19 Smithtown West 3 2 152 W14 3
20 Saint Anthony's 2 3 225 L27 3
21 HAFTR 2 3 198 L27 4
22 East Hampton 2 3 196 L30 3
23 Locust Valley 2 3 189 W37 2
24 North Babylon 2 3 180 L41 4
25 Longwood 2 3 144 L32 4
26 Kings Park 1 4 186 L26 4
27 Shoreham Wading River 1 4 169 L30 5
28 Elwood-John Glenn 1 4 167 L30 3
29 West Islip 1 4 157 L22 3
30 Smithtown East 1 4 152 L38 4
31 Malverne 1 4 148 L26 4
32 East Islip 1 4 92 L12 4
33 Herricks 1 4 17 L5 5
34 Deer Park 0 5 171 L38 4
35 East Rockaway 0 5 151 L12 5
36 Pierson 0 5 97 L29 5
37 Northport 0 5 81 L9 5
38 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 0 5 76 L26 5