About Regions and Teams Rules Competition Dates Matchup Schedule
Varsity Standings JV Standings Practice Material Registration Contact Us


MATCH SCHEDULE FOR THE 2020-2021 SCHOOL YEAR


Date Time VARSITY ** JUNIOR VARSITY
Tue Dec 8 (1) 5:00 PM Malverne 79 (29) East Hampton 90 (35) ** Malverne 83 (28) East Hampton 101 (31)

Wed Dec 9 (1) 3:00 PM Pierson 29 (9) Great Neck North 182 (57) ** Pierson 64 (19) Great Neck North 191 (71)
Wed Dec 9 (1) 3:30 PM East Islip 57 (17) Syosset 135 (45) ** East Islip 0 (0) Syosset Def (40)
Wed Dec 9 (1) 3:45 PM Smithtown West 64 (34) Kellenberg Memorial 166 (36) ** Smithtown West 74 (29) Kellenberg Memorial 94 (20)
Wed Dec 9 (1) 5:00 PM East Rockaway 39 (29) Great Neck South 221 (51) ** East Rockaway 49 (9) Great Neck South 124 (59)

Thu Dec 10 (1) 3:15 PM Valley Stream South 146 (46) Kings Park 84 (29) ** Valley Stream South 145 (55) Kings Park 57 (17)
Thu Dec 10 (1) 3:30 PM Elwood-John Glenn 87 (32) Smithtown East 74 (29) ** Elwood-John Glenn 93 (33) Smithtown East 64 (29)
Thu Dec 10 (1) 3:45 PM Wheatley School 156 (51) Half Hollow Hills East 146 (51) ** Wheatley School 188 (63) Half Hollow Hills East 35 (30)
Thu Dec 10 (1) 4:00 PM Shoreham Wading River Herricks ** Shoreham Wading River Herricks

Tue Dec 15 (1) 3:15 PM Northport 19 (9) Commack 59 (44) ** Northport 119 (64) Commack 62 (7)
Tue Dec 15 (1) 3:45 PM Locust Valley 158 (48) Deer Park 71 (36) ** Locust Valley 131 (41) Deer Park 106 (41)

Wed Dec 16 (1) 3:00 PM Plainedge 135 (50) Earl L. Vandermeulen 95 (40) ** Plainedge 136 (56) Earl L. Vandermeulen 52 (17)
Wed Dec 16 (1) 3:30 PM South Side 158 (48) Longwood 69 (19) ** South Side 102 (17) Longwood 81 (51)
Wed Dec 16 (1) 4:30 PM Roslyn 164 (39) North Babylon 47 (27) ** Roslyn 64 (14) North Babylon 149 (39)
Wed Dec 16 (1) 4:45 PM Southold 101 (46) Hauppauge 141 (41) ** Southold 70 (15) Hauppauge 133 (53)

Thu Dec 17 (1) 10:00 AM West Islip 72 (27) Island Trees 180 (40) ** West Islip 44 (29) Island Trees 106 (21)
Thu Dec 17 (1) 3:30 PM Comsewogue 65 (25) Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 139 (44) ** Comsewogue 104 (34) Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 94 (34)
Thu Dec 17 (1) 4:15 PM Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 15 (10) Half Hollow Hills West 159 (39) ** Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 37 (17) Half Hollow Hills West 162 (62)

Wed Dec 30 (1) 4:00 PM HAFTR 62 (27) Saint Anthony's 132 (37) ** HAFTR 56 (21) Saint Anthony's 85 (40)
DateTimeVARSITY**JUNIOR VARSITY
Tue Jan 5 (2) 3:30 PM HAFTR 119 (54) West Islip 69 (49) ** HAFTR 95 (45) West Islip 89 (39)

Wed Jan 6 (2) 3:15 PM Longwood 57 (27) Syosset 187 (62) ** Longwood 104 (34) Syosset 145 (50)
Wed Jan 6 (2) 3:30 PM Great Neck North 145 (55) South Side 151 (61) ** Great Neck North 177 (52) South Side 99 (44)
Wed Jan 6 (2) 4:30 PM Kellenberg Memorial 129 (39) Northport 56 (46) ** Kellenberg Memorial 161 (56) Northport 89 (39)
Wed Jan 6 (2) 5:00 PM Hauppauge 176 (51) Roslyn 131 (71) ** Hauppauge 161 (46) Roslyn 120 (50)

Thu Jan 7 (2) 3:30 PM Smithtown East 39 (24) Herricks 38 (0) ** Smithtown East 54 (29) Herricks 53 (0)

Tue Jan 12 (2) 3:30 PM East Hampton 129 (49) Half Hollow Hills West 137 (57) ** East Hampton 134 (49) Half Hollow Hills West 158 (43)

Wed Jan 13 (2) 3:15 PM Smithtown West 108 (48) Pierson 63 (38) ** Smithtown West 164 (64) Pierson 66 (26)
Wed Jan 13 (2) 3:30 PM Southold 180 (50) East Rockaway 73 (43) ** Southold Def East Rockaway 0
Wed Jan 13 (2) 3:45 PM Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 202 (82) Elwood-John Glenn 50 (35) ** Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 125 (60) Elwood-John Glenn 131 (46)
Wed Jan 13 (2) 5:00 PM Great Neck South 220 (60) Malverne 65 (45) ** Great Neck South 99 (54) Malverne 146 (46)

Thu Jan 14 (2) 3:15 PM Half Hollow Hills East 110 (55) Shoreham Wading River 85 (35) ** Half Hollow Hills East 142 (47) Shoreham Wading River 100 (35)
Thu Jan 14 (2) 3:30 PM North Babylon 175 (40) Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 27 (12) ** North Babylon 93 (43) Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 81 (31)
Thu Jan 14 (2) 3:30 PM Kings Park 119 (64) Wheatley School 174 (69) ** Kings Park 94 (29) Wheatley School 177 (62)
Thu Jan 14 (2) 3:30 PM Valley Stream South 171 (51) Comsewogue 63 (43) ** Valley Stream South 192 (62) Comsewogue 59 (34)

Tue Jan 19 (2) 3:30 PM Earl L. Vandermeulen 145 (60) Deer Park 89 (29) ** Earl L. Vandermeulen 127 (47) Deer Park 92 (37)

Wed Jan 20 (2) 3:45 PM Commack 159 (49) East Islip 34 (34) ** Commack 104 (44) East Islip 118 (58)
Wed Jan 20 (2) 3:45 PM Plainedge 191 (76) Locust Valley 90 (40) ** Plainedge 151 (46) Locust Valley 50 (15)

Thu Jan 21 (2) 3:00 PM Saint Anthony's 116 (56) Island Trees 172 (47) ** Saint Anthony's 169 (44) Island Trees 92 (42)
DateTimeVARSITY**JUNIOR VARSITY
Wed Jan 27 (3) 3:30 PM Syosset 129 (44) South Side 148 (68) ** Syosset 158 (58) South Side 124 (44)
Wed Jan 27 (3) 4:30 PM Kellenberg Memorial 137 (52) Great Neck North 150 (40) ** Kellenberg Memorial 75 (10) Great Neck North 186 (66)
Wed Jan 27 (3) 5:00 PM Hauppauge 131 (56) Great Neck South 209 (59) ** Hauppauge 138 (48) Great Neck South 0 (0)

Thu Jan 28 (3) 3:30 PM Smithtown East 59 (24) Comsewogue 98 (28) ** Smithtown East 0 (0) Comsewogue 88 (33)

Tue Feb 2 (3) 3:30 PM East Hampton 136 (56) East Rockaway 71 (31) ** East Hampton 156 (46) East Rockaway 30 (10)
Tue Feb 2 (3) 5:00 PM Half Hollow Hills West 105 (75) Malverne 99 (19) ** Half Hollow Hills West 123 (33) Malverne 74 (14)

Wed Feb 3 (3) 3:30 PM East Islip 49 (14) Northport 31 (11) ** East Islip 136 (46) Northport 121 (31)
Wed Feb 3 (3) 3:45 PM Commack 168 (43) Smithtown West 73 (28) ** Commack 153 (48) Smithtown West 42 (2)
Wed Feb 3 (3) 4:30 PM North Babylon 139 (29) Southold 142 (52) ** North Babylon 72 (32) Southold 97 (29)
Wed Feb 3 (3) 5:00 PM Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 14 (9) Roslyn 214 (44) ** Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 75 (30) Roslyn 152 (37)

Thu Feb 4 (3) 3:15 PM Kings Park 72 (22) Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 143 (43) ** Kings Park 135 (35) Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 96 (36)
Thu Feb 4 (3) 3:30 PM Shoreham Wading River 97 (37) Wheatley School 200 (65) ** Shoreham Wading River 103 (28) Wheatley School 152 (32)
Thu Feb 4 (3) 4:00 PM Half Hollow Hills East 87 (22) Valley Stream South 149 (54) ** Half Hollow Hills East 74 (29) Valley Stream South 207 (67)

Tue Feb 9 (3) 3:00 PM West Islip 105 (30) Deer Park 71 (31) ** West Islip 71 (11) Deer Park 66 (6)
Tue Feb 9 (3) 3:30 PM Earl L. Vandermeulen 108 (28) HAFTR 101 (46) ** Earl L. Vandermeulen 86 (11) HAFTR 86 (16)

Wed Feb 10 (3) 3:30 PM Longwood 89 (24) Pierson 31 (21) ** Longwood 94 (29) Pierson 87 (22)
Wed Feb 10 (3) 3:30 PM Herricks Elwood-John Glenn ** Herricks Elwood-John Glenn
Wed Feb 10 (3) 3:45 PM Island Trees 168 (58) Locust Valley 127 (22) ** Island Trees 74 (29) Locust Valley 79 (24)

Thu Feb 11 (3) 3:00 PM Plainedge 175 (40) Saint Anthony's 103 (43) ** Plainedge 128 (38) Saint Anthony's 107 (42)
DateTimeVARSITY**JUNIOR VARSITY
Tue Feb 23 (4) 3:30 PM Commack 87 (37) Longwood 122 (42) ** Commack 164 (39) Longwood 60 (30)
Tue Feb 23 (4) 4:30 PM Malverne 144 (29) East Rockaway 51 (36) ** Malverne 101 (31) East Rockaway 35 (25)

Wed Feb 24 (4) 3:00 PM Syosset 121 (56) Great Neck North 154 (44) ** Syosset 139 (54) Great Neck North 109 (49)
Wed Feb 24 (4) 3:30 PM South Side 140 (70) Pierson 0 (0) ** South Side 63 (38) Pierson 0 (0)
Wed Feb 24 (4) 3:45 PM Northport 31 (6) Smithtown West 133 (28) ** Northport Def Smithtown West 0 (0)
Wed Feb 24 (4) 5:00 PM East Islip 20 (15) Kellenberg Memorial 202 (62) ** East Islip 90 (40) Kellenberg Memorial 102 (32)

Thu Feb 25 (4) 3:15 PM Shoreham Wading River 81 (36) Kings Park 130 (45) ** Shoreham Wading River 64 (39) Kings Park 119 (34)
Thu Feb 25 (4) 3:30 PM Half Hollow Hills East 160 (45) Smithtown East 87 (37) ** Half Hollow Hills East 111 (31) Smithtown East 55 (40)
Thu Feb 25 (4) 3:45 PM Wheatley School 163 (68) Valley Stream South 130 (50) ** Wheatley School 184 (49) Valley Stream South 126 (51)

Tue Mar 2 (4) 3:30 PM Deer Park 97 (37) Saint Anthony's 152 (62) ** Deer Park Saint Anthony's

Wed Mar 3 (4) 3:00 PM Island Trees 143 (58) Earl L. Vandermeulen 109 (34) ** Island Trees 77 (32) Earl L. Vandermeulen 51 (21)
Wed Mar 3 (4) 3:00 PM West Islip 84 (29) Plainedge 182 (67) ** West Islip 131 (41) Plainedge 99 (39)
Wed Mar 3 (4) 3:30 PM Herricks 0 (0) Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 159 (44) ** Herricks 0 (0) Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 89 (24)
Wed Mar 3 (4) 5:00 PM Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 19 (19) Hauppauge 147 (47) ** Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 62 (17) Hauppauge 107 (42)
Wed Mar 3 (4) 5:15 PM Roslyn 132 (37) Southold 132 (52) ** Roslyn 121 (26) Southold 73 (38)
Wed Mar 3 (4) 5:30 PM Half Hollow Hills West 76 (36) Great Neck South 211 (66) ** Half Hollow Hills West 138 (43) Great Neck South 73 (28)

Thu Mar 4 (4) 3:30 PM Locust Valley HAFTR ** Locust Valley HAFTR
Thu Mar 4 (4) 4:30 PM North Babylon East Hampton ** North Babylon East Hampton
Thu Mar 4 (4) 4:30 PM Elwood-John Glenn Comsewogue ** Elwood-John Glenn Comsewogue
DateTimeVARSITY**JUNIOR VARSITY
Tue Mar 9 (5) 3:00 PM Great Neck North Longwood ** Great Neck North Longwood
Tue Mar 9 (5) 3:30 PM Saint Anthony's Earl L. Vandermeulen ** Saint Anthony's Earl L. Vandermeulen
Tue Mar 9 (5) 4:00 PM East Rockaway Half Hollow Hills West ** East Rockaway Half Hollow Hills West

Wed Mar 10 (5) 3:30 PM Pierson Syosset ** Pierson Syosset
Wed Mar 10 (5) 3:30 PM Northport South Side ** Northport South Side
Wed Mar 10 (5) 4:45 PM Kellenberg Memorial Commack ** Kellenberg Memorial Commack
Wed Mar 10 (5) 5:00 PM Great Neck South East Hampton ** Great Neck South East Hampton

Thu Mar 11 (5) 3:00 PM Kings Park Half Hollow Hills East ** Kings Park Half Hollow Hills East
Thu Mar 11 (5) 3:30 PM Wheatley School Elwood-John Glenn ** Wheatley School Elwood-John Glenn
Thu Mar 11 (5) 4:00 PM Valley Stream South Shoreham Wading River ** Valley Stream South Shoreham Wading River

Wed Mar 17 (5) 3:30 PM Southold Walter G. O'Connell Copiague ** Southold Walter G. O'Connell Copiague
Wed Mar 17 (5) 4:15 PM Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK Smithtown East ** Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK Smithtown East
Wed Mar 17 (5) 4:30 PM Hauppauge North Babylon ** Hauppauge North Babylon
Wed Mar 17 (5) 5:00 PM Roslyn Malverne ** Roslyn Malverne

Thu Mar 18 (5) 3:00 PM HAFTR Plainedge ** HAFTR Plainedge

Wed Mar 24 (5) 3:15 PM Deer Park Island Trees ** Deer Park Island Trees
Wed Mar 24 (5) 3:30 PM Smithtown West East Islip ** Smithtown West East Islip
Wed Mar 24 (5) 3:45 PM Comsewogue Herricks ** Comsewogue Herricks
Wed Mar 24 (5) 4:30 PM Locust Valley West Islip ** Locust Valley West Islip