About Regions and Teams Rules Competition Dates Matchup Schedule
Varsity Standings JV Standings Practice Material Registration Contact Us


MATCH SCHEDULE FOR THE 2018-2019 SCHOOL YEAR


Date Region VARSITY ** JUNIOR VARSITY
Nov 14 W Nassau Kellenberg Memorial HS Baldwin HS ** Kellenberg Memorial HS Baldwin HS
Nov 14 W Nassau Valley Stream South The Wheatley School ** Valley Stream South The Wheatley School
Nov 14 W Nassau South Side HS HAFTR ** South Side HS HAFTR
Nov 14 W Nassau East Rockaway HS Lawrence HS ** East Rockaway HS Lawrence HS

Nov 14 NW Nassau Great Neck North HS Herricks HS ** Great Neck North HS Herricks HS
Nov 14 NW Nassau Great Neck South HS The Schechter School ** Great Neck South HS The Schechter School
Nov 14 NW Nassau Roslyn HS Friends Academy ** Roslyn HS Friends Academy

Nov 14 E Nassau Island Trees HS Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK ** Island Trees HS Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK
Nov 14 E Nassau Syosset HS W. T. Clarke HS ** Syosset HS W. T. Clarke HS
Nov 14 E Nassau MacArthur HS Wantagh HS ** MacArthur HS Wantagh HS
Nov 14 E Nassau Plainedge HS Locust Valley HS ** Plainedge HS Locust Valley HS

Nov 14 SW Suffolk North Babylon HS Deer Park HS ** North Babylon HS Deer Park HS
Nov 14 SW Suffolk Bay Shore Senior HS W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS ** Bay Shore Senior HS W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS
Nov 14 SW Suffolk West Islip HS East Islip HS ** West Islip HS East Islip HS
Nov 14 SW Suffolk West Babylon HS Islip HS ** West Babylon HS Islip HS

Nov 14 W Suffolk Commack HS Elwood-John Glenn HS ** Commack HS Elwood-John Glenn HS
Nov 14 W Suffolk Northport HS Half Hollow Hills HS East ** Northport HS Half Hollow Hills HS East
Nov 14 W Suffolk Kings Park HS Huntington HS ** Kings Park HS Huntington HS
Nov 14 W Suffolk Half Hollow Hills HS West St. Anthony's HS ** Half Hollow Hills HS West St. Anthony's HS

Nov 14 C Suffolk Comsewogue HS Smithtown HS West ** Comsewogue HS Smithtown HS West
Nov 14 C Suffolk Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS Smithtown HS East ** Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS Smithtown HS East

Nov 14 E Suffolk Shoreham Wading River HS Patchogue-Medford HS ** Shoreham Wading River HS Patchogue-Medford HS
Nov 14 E Suffolk Pierson HS East Hampton HS ** Pierson HS East Hampton HS
Nov 14 E Suffolk William Floyd HS Riverhead HS ** William Floyd HS Riverhead HS
Nov 14 E Suffolk Eastport South Manor HS Longwood HS ** Eastport South Manor HS Longwood HS
Nov 14 E Suffolk Westhampton Beach HS Southold HS ** Westhampton Beach HS Southold HS
DateRegionVARSITY**JUNIOR VARSITY
Dec 12 W Nassau Valley Stream South HAFTR ** Valley Stream South HAFTR
Dec 12 W Nassau South Side HS Lawrence HS ** South Side HS Lawrence HS
Dec 12 W Nassau Baldwin HS East Rockaway HS ** Baldwin HS East Rockaway HS

Dec 12 NW Nassau Great Neck North HS Kellenberg Memorial HS ** Great Neck North HS Kellenberg Memorial HS
Dec 12 NW Nassau The Wheatley School The Schechter School ** The Wheatley School The Schechter School
Dec 12 NW Nassau Great Neck South HS Friends Academy ** Great Neck South HS Friends Academy
Dec 12 NW Nassau Herricks HS Roslyn HS ** Herricks HS Roslyn HS

Dec 12 E Nassau Island Trees HS W. T. Clarke HS ** Island Trees HS W. T. Clarke HS
Dec 12 E Nassau Syosset HS Wantagh HS ** Syosset HS Wantagh HS
Dec 12 E Nassau MacArthur HS Locust Valley HS ** MacArthur HS Locust Valley HS
Dec 12 E Nassau Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK Plainedge HS ** Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK Plainedge HS

Dec 12 SW Suffolk North Babylon HS West Babylon HS ** North Babylon HS West Babylon HS
Dec 12 SW Suffolk Bay Shore Senior HS West Islip HS ** Bay Shore Senior HS West Islip HS
Dec 12 SW Suffolk Deer Park HS Islip HS ** Deer Park HS Islip HS
Dec 12 SW Suffolk W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS East Islip HS ** W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS East Islip HS

Dec 12 W Suffolk Commack HS Half Hollow Hills HS East ** Commack HS Half Hollow Hills HS East
Dec 12 W Suffolk Northport HS Huntington HS ** Northport HS Huntington HS
Dec 12 W Suffolk Kings Park HS Smithtown HS West ** Kings Park HS Smithtown HS West
Dec 12 W Suffolk St. Anthony's HS Smithtown HS East ** St. Anthony's HS Smithtown HS East
Dec 12 W Suffolk Elwood-John Glenn HS Half Hollow Hills HS West ** Elwood-John Glenn HS Half Hollow Hills HS West

Dec 12 E Suffolk Shoreham Wading River HS William Floyd HS ** Shoreham Wading River HS William Floyd HS
Dec 12 E Suffolk Pierson HS Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS ** Pierson HS Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS
Dec 12 E Suffolk Patchogue-Medford HS Southold HS ** Patchogue-Medford HS Southold HS
Dec 12 E Suffolk East Hampton HS Eastport South Manor HS ** East Hampton HS Eastport South Manor HS
Dec 12 E Suffolk Riverhead HS Longwood HS ** Riverhead HS Longwood HS
Dec 12 E Suffolk Westhampton Beach HS Comsewogue HS ** Westhampton Beach HS Comsewogue HS
DateRegionVARSITY**JUNIOR VARSITY
Jan 9 W Nassau Kellenberg Memorial HS East Rockaway HS ** Kellenberg Memorial HS East Rockaway HS
Jan 9 W Nassau Valley Stream South South Side HS ** Valley Stream South South Side HS
Jan 9 W Nassau Baldwin HS Lawrence HS ** Baldwin HS Lawrence HS
Jan 9 W Nassau The Schechter School HAFTR ** The Schechter School HAFTR

Jan 9 NW Nassau Great Neck North HS Roslyn HS ** Great Neck North HS Roslyn HS
Jan 9 NW Nassau The Wheatley School Great Neck South HS ** The Wheatley School Great Neck South HS
Jan 9 NW Nassau Herricks HS Friends Academy ** Herricks HS Friends Academy

Jan 9 E Nassau Island Trees HS Plainedge HS ** Island Trees HS Plainedge HS
Jan 9 E Nassau Syosset HS MacArthur HS ** Syosset HS MacArthur HS
Jan 9 E Nassau Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK Locust Valley HS ** Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK Locust Valley HS
Jan 9 E Nassau W. T. Clarke HS Wantagh HS ** W. T. Clarke HS Wantagh HS

Jan 9 SW Suffolk North Babylon HS W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS ** North Babylon HS W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS
Jan 9 SW Suffolk West Islip HS Islip HS ** West Islip HS Islip HS
Jan 9 SW Suffolk Deer Park HS West Babylon HS ** Deer Park HS West Babylon HS
Jan 9 SW Suffolk Bay Shore Senior HS At Smithtown West ** Bay Shore Senior HS At Smithtown West
Jan 9 SW Suffolk East Islip HS At Smithtown West ** East Islip HS At Smithtown West

Jan 9 W Suffolk Commack HS Half Hollow Hills HS West ** Commack HS Half Hollow Hills HS West
Jan 9 W Suffolk Northport HS Kings Park HS ** Northport HS Kings Park HS
Jan 9 W Suffolk Elwood-John Glenn HS St. Anthony's HS ** Elwood-John Glenn HS St. Anthony's HS
Jan 9 W Suffolk Half Hollow Hills HS East Huntington HS ** Half Hollow Hills HS East Huntington HS

Jan 9 C Suffolk Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS Patchogue-Medford HS ** Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS Patchogue-Medford HS
Jan 9 C Suffolk Comsewogue HS Longwood HS ** Comsewogue HS Longwood HS

Jan 9 Smithtown W Smithtown HS West Bay Shore Senior HS ** Smithtown HS West Bay Shore Senior HS
Jan 9 Smithtown W Smithtown HS East East Islip HS ** Smithtown HS East East Islip HS

Jan 9 E Suffolk Shoreham Wading River HS Eastport South Manor HS ** Shoreham Wading River HS Eastport South Manor HS
Jan 9 E Suffolk Pierson HS Riverhead HS ** Pierson HS Riverhead HS
Jan 9 E Suffolk East Hampton HS Southold HS ** East Hampton HS Southold HS
Jan 9 E Suffolk William Floyd HS Westhampton Beach HS ** William Floyd HS Westhampton Beach HS
DateRegionVARSITY**JUNIOR VARSITY
Feb 13 W Nassau Kellenberg Memorial HS South Side HS ** Kellenberg Memorial HS South Side HS
Feb 13 W Nassau Valley Stream South Baldwin HS ** Valley Stream South Baldwin HS
Feb 13 W Nassau East Rockaway HS HAFTR ** East Rockaway HS HAFTR

Feb 13 NW Nassau Great Neck North HS Great Neck South HS ** Great Neck North HS Great Neck South HS
Feb 13 NW Nassau The Wheatley School Herricks HS ** The Wheatley School Herricks HS
Feb 13 NW Nassau Lawrence HS Friends Academy ** Lawrence HS Friends Academy
Feb 13 NW Nassau Roslyn HS The Schechter School ** Roslyn HS The Schechter School

Feb 13 E Nassau Island Trees HS MacArthur HS ** Island Trees HS MacArthur HS
Feb 13 E Nassau Syosset HS Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK ** Syosset HS Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK
Feb 13 E Nassau W. T. Clarke HS Locust Valley HS ** W. T. Clarke HS Locust Valley HS
Feb 13 E Nassau Plainedge HS Wantagh HS ** Plainedge HS Wantagh HS

Feb 13 SW Suffolk North Babylon HS West Islip HS ** North Babylon HS West Islip HS
Feb 13 SW Suffolk Bay Shore Senior HS Deer Park HS ** Bay Shore Senior HS Deer Park HS
Feb 13 SW Suffolk W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS Islip HS ** W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS Islip HS
Feb 13 SW Suffolk West Babylon HS East Islip HS ** West Babylon HS East Islip HS

Feb 13 W Suffolk Commack HS Kings Park HS ** Commack HS Kings Park HS
Feb 13 W Suffolk Northport HS Elwood-John Glenn HS ** Northport HS Elwood-John Glenn HS
Feb 13 W Suffolk Half Hollow Hills HS East St. Anthony's HS ** Half Hollow Hills HS East St. Anthony's HS
Feb 13 W Suffolk Half Hollow Hills HS West Huntington HS ** Half Hollow Hills HS West Huntington HS

Feb 13 C Suffolk Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS Smithtown HS West ** Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS Smithtown HS West
Feb 13 C Suffolk Comsewogue HS Smithtown HS East ** Comsewogue HS Smithtown HS East

Feb 13 E Suffolk Shoreham Wading River HS East Hampton HS ** Shoreham Wading River HS East Hampton HS
Feb 13 E Suffolk Pierson HS Patchogue-Medford HS ** Pierson HS Patchogue-Medford HS
Feb 13 E Suffolk William Floyd HS Longwood HS ** William Floyd HS Longwood HS
Feb 13 E Suffolk Eastport South Manor HS Westhampton Beach HS ** Eastport South Manor HS Westhampton Beach HS
Feb 13 E Suffolk Riverhead HS Southold HS ** Riverhead HS Southold HS
DateRegionVARSITY**JUNIOR VARSITY
Mar 13 W Nassau Kellenberg Memorial HS Valley Stream South ** Kellenberg Memorial HS Valley Stream South
Mar 13 W Nassau South Side HS East Rockaway HS ** South Side HS East Rockaway HS
Mar 13 W Nassau Baldwin HS Herricks HS ** Baldwin HS Herricks HS
Mar 13 W Nassau HAFTR Lawrence HS ** HAFTR Lawrence HS

Mar 13 NW Nassau Great Neck North HS The Wheatley School ** Great Neck North HS The Wheatley School
Mar 13 NW Nassau Great Neck South HS Roslyn HS ** Great Neck South HS Roslyn HS
Mar 13 NW Nassau The Schechter School Friends Academy ** The Schechter School Friends Academy

Mar 13 E Nassau Island Trees HS Syosset HS ** Island Trees HS Syosset HS
Mar 13 E Nassau MacArthur HS Plainedge HS ** MacArthur HS Plainedge HS
Mar 13 E Nassau Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK W. T. Clarke HS ** Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK W. T. Clarke HS
Mar 13 E Nassau Wantagh HS Locust Valley HS ** Wantagh HS Locust Valley HS

Mar 13 SW Suffolk North Babylon HS Bay Shore Senior HS ** North Babylon HS Bay Shore Senior HS
Mar 13 SW Suffolk West Islip HS West Babylon HS ** West Islip HS West Babylon HS
Mar 13 SW Suffolk Deer Park HS W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS ** Deer Park HS W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS
Mar 13 SW Suffolk East Islip HS Islip HS ** East Islip HS Islip HS

Mar 13 W Suffolk Commack HS Northport HS ** Commack HS Northport HS
Mar 13 W Suffolk Kings Park HS Half Hollow Hills HS West ** Kings Park HS Half Hollow Hills HS West
Mar 13 W Suffolk Elwood-John Glenn HS Half Hollow Hills HS East ** Elwood-John Glenn HS Half Hollow Hills HS East
Mar 13 W Suffolk Huntington HS St. Anthony's HS ** Huntington HS St. Anthony's HS

Mar 13 C Suffolk Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS Comsewogue HS ** Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS Comsewogue HS
Mar 13 C Suffolk Smithtown HS West Smithtown HS East ** Smithtown HS West Smithtown HS East

Mar 13 E Suffolk Shoreham Wading River HS Pierson HS ** Shoreham Wading River HS Pierson HS
Mar 13 E Suffolk Patchogue-Medford HS Riverhead HS ** Patchogue-Medford HS Riverhead HS
Mar 13 E Suffolk East Hampton HS Westhampton Beach HS ** East Hampton HS Westhampton Beach HS
Mar 13 E Suffolk William Floyd HS Eastport South Manor HS ** William Floyd HS Eastport South Manor HS
Mar 13 E Suffolk Southold HS Longwood HS ** Southold HS Longwood HS