About Regions and Teams Rules Competition Dates Matchup Schedule
Varsity Standings JV Standings Practice Material Playoffs Contact Us


Junior Varsity Standings

Last Updated 3/25/2021


Click here to choose your region:
Billy Joel Division * Doris K. Goodwin Divsion * Eddie Murphy Divsion * Harvey Milk Division
James Todd Smith Division * Jodi Picoult Division * John Williams Division * Walt Whitman Division
Once again this year, final tournament invitations will be determined by the Overall Rankings.

Billy Joel Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Syosset 5 0 2 242 W40 W50 W58 W54 W40
Great Neck North 4 1 9 300 W71 W52 W66 L49 W62
South Side 3 2 13 192 W17 L44 L44 W38 W49
Longwood 1 4 32 166 L51 L34 W29 L30 L22
Pierson 0 5 38 67 L19 L26 L22 L0 L0
Doris K. Goodwin Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Kellenberg Memorial 4 1 6 176 W20 W56 L10 W32 W58
East Islip 2 3 22 176 L0 W58 W46 L40 L32
Northport 2 3 23 174 W64 L39 L31 W40 L0
Commack 2 3 26 165 L7 L44 W48 W39 L27
Smithtown West 2 3 27 148 L29 W64 L2 L0 W53
Eddie Murphy Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Half Hollow Hills West 5 0 4 224 W62 W43 W33 W43 W43
East Hampton 4 1 11 218 W31 L49 W46 W44 W48
Malverne 2 3 24 170 L28 W46 L14 W31 L51
Great Neck South 1 4 31 168 W59 L54 L0 L28 L27
East Rockaway 0 5 37 73 L9 L0 L10 L25 L29
Harvey Milk Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Hauppauge 5 0 3 237 W53 W46 W48 W42 W48
Roslyn 3 2 15 150 L14 L50 W37 W26 W23
North Babylon 2 3 18 197 W39 W43 L32 L41 L42
Southold 2 3 28 143 L15 W40 W29 L38 L21
Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 1 4 35 106 L17 L31 L30 L17 W11
James Todd Smith Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Comsewogue 3 2 7 179 W34 L34 W33 L31 W47
Elwood-John Glenn 3 2 16 142 W33 W46 L11 W52 L0
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 2 3 19 192 L34 L60 L36 W24 W38
Smithtown East 1 4 34 124 L29 W29 L0 L40 L26
Herricks 1 4 36 18 L6 L0 W2 L0 L10
Jodi Picoult Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Wheatley School 5 0 1 246 W63 W62 W32 W49 W40
Valley Stream South 4 1 10 296 W55 W62 W67 L51 W61
Kings Park 3 2 14 151 L17 L29 W35 W34 W36
Half Hollow Hills East 2 3 21 183 L30 W47 L29 W31 L46
Shoreham Wading River 1 4 33 151 W12 L35 L28 L39 L37
John Williams Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
Plainedge 4 1 5 227 W56 W46 W38 L39 W48
Saint Anthony's 3 2 12 201 W40 W44 L42 L25 W50
HAFTR 2.5 2.5 17 127 L21 W45 T16 W28 L17
Earl L. Vandermeulen 1.5 3.5 30 113 L17 W47 T11 L21 L17
Walt Whitman Division
Team Wins Losses Overall Rank Round 2/3 Points Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5
West Islip 3 2 8 174 L29 L39 W11 W41 W54
Island Trees 2 3 20 188 W31 L52 L29 W42 L34
Deer Park 2 3 25 167 L31 L27 L6 W67 W36
Locust Valley 2 3 29 127 W41 L15 W24 L19 L28

Overall Rankings:

Rank School Wins Losses Points Most Recent Division Rank
1 Wheatley School 5 0 246 W40 1
2 Syosset 5 0 242 W40 1
3 Hauppauge 5 0 237 W48 1
4 Half Hollow Hills West 5 0 224 W43 1
5 Plainedge 4 1 227 W48 1
6 Kellenberg Memorial 4 1 176 W58 1
7 Comsewogue 3 2 179 W47 1
8 West Islip 3 2 174 W54 1
9 Great Neck North 4 1 300 W62 2
10 Valley Stream South 4 1 296 W61 2
11 East Hampton 4 1 218 W48 2
12 Saint Anthony's 3 2 201 W50 2
13 South Side 3 2 192 W49 3
14 Kings Park 3 2 151 W36 3
15 Roslyn 3 2 150 W23 2
16 Elwood-John Glenn 3 2 142 L0 2
17 HAFTR 2.5 2.5 127 L17 3
18 North Babylon 2 3 197 L42 3
19 Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 2 3 192 W38 3
20 Island Trees 2 3 188 L34 2
21 Half Hollow Hills East 2 3 183 L46 4
22 East Islip 2 3 176 L32 2
23 Northport 2 3 174 L0 3
24 Malverne 2 3 170 L51 3
25 Deer Park 2 3 167 W36 3
26 Commack 2 3 165 L27 4
27 Smithtown West 2 3 148 W53 5
28 Southold 2 3 143 L21 4
29 Locust Valley 2 3 127 L28 4
30 Earl L. Vandermeulen 1.5 3.5 113 L17 4
31 Great Neck South 1 4 168 L27 4
32 Longwood 1 4 166 L22 4
33 Shoreham Wading River 1 4 151 L37 5
34 Smithtown East 1 4 124 L26 4
35 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague 1 4 106 W11 5
36 Herricks 1 4 18 L10 5
37 East Rockaway 0 5 73 L29 5
38 Pierson 0 5 67 L0 5