About Regions and Teams Rules Competition Dates Matchup Schedule
Varsity Standings JV Standings Practice Material Registration Form Contact Us


Junior Varsity Scores

Last Updated 11/9/2017


Click here to choose your region:
Western Suffolk * Eastern Suffolk * Central Suffolk * Southwestern Suffolk
Western Nassau * Eastern Nassau * Northwestern Nassau
Once again this year, final tournament invitations will be determined by the Overall Rankings.

Western Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Commack HS 1 0 1 63 W63
Half Hollow Hills HS West 1 0 2 49 W49
Elwood-John Glenn HS 1 0 3 48 W48
Northport HS 1 0 4 32 W32
St. Anthony's HS 0 1 5 42 L42
Huntington HS 0 1 6 35 L35
Half Hollow Hills HS East 0 1 7 31 L31
Harborfields HS 0 1 8 0 L0
Eastern Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Longwood HS 1 0 1 65 W65
Patchogue-Medford HS 1 0 2 58 W58
Southold HS 1 0 3 56 W56
Riverhead HS 1 0 4 49 W49
East Hampton HS 1 0 5 24 W24
William Floyd HS 0 1 6 47 L47
Westhampton Beach HS 0 1 7 41 L41
Pierson HS 0 1 8 26 L26
Eastport South Manor HS 0 1 9 24 L24
Shoreham Wading River HS 0 1 10 15 L15
Central Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS 1 0 1 48 W48
Smithtown HS West 1 0 2 34 W34
Comsewogue HS 0 1 3 44 L44
Smithtown HS East 0 1 4 0 L0
Southwestern Suffolk
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
North Babylon HS 1 0 1 53 W53
West Islip HS 1 0 2 50 W50
W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS 1 0 3 48 W48
Islip HS 1 0 4 37 W37
West Babylon HS 0.5 0.5 5 40 T40
East Islip HS 0 1 6 35 L35
Bay Shore Senior HS 0 1 7 30 L30
Deer Park HS 0 1 8 27 L27
Sayville HS 0 1 9 0 L0
Western Nassau
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Kellenberg Memorial HS 1 0 1 50 W50
Lawrence HS 1 0 2 48 W48
East Rockaway HS 1 0 3 44 W44
HAFTR 1 0 4 41 W41
Valley Stream South 0 1 5 38 L38
Baldwin HS 0 1 6 34 L34
South Side HS 0 1 7 27 L27
Valley Stream North 0 1 8 0 L0
Eastern Nassau
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 1 0 1 49 W49
Locust Valley HS 1 0 2 37 W37
MacArthur HS 1 0 3 50 W50
Island Trees HS 0.5 0.5 4 40 T40
Plainedge HS 0 1 5 50 L50
Wantagh HS 0 1 6 38 L38
Syosset HS 0 1 7 22 L22
Northwestern Nassau
Team Wins Losses Division Rank Round 2/3 Points November December January February March
Great Neck North HS 1 0 1 66 W66
Great Neck South HS 1 0 2 51 W51
The Wheatley School 1 0 2 51 W51
The Schechter School 0 1 4 40 L40
Herricks HS 0 1 5 39 L39
Roslyn HS 0 1 6 36 L36

Overall Rankings:

Rank School W L PTS LAST DivRank
1 Great Neck North HS 1 0 66 W66 1
2 Longwood HS 1 0 65 W65 1
3 Commack HS 1 0 63 W63 1
4 North Babylon HS 1 0 53 W53 1
5 Kellenberg Memorial HS 1 0 50 W50 1
6 Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK 1 0 49 W49 1
7 Earl. L. Vandermeulen HS 1 0 48 W48 1
8 Patchogue-Medford HS 1 0 58 W58 2
9 Southold HS 1 0 56 W56 3
10 The Wheatley School 1 0 51 W51 2
10 Great Neck South HS 1 0 51 W51 2
12 West Islip HS 1 0 50 W50 2
12 MacArthur HS 1 0 50 W50 3
14 Half Hollow Hills HS West 1 0 49 W49 2
14 Riverhead HS 1 0 49 W49 4
16 Elwood-John Glenn HS 1 0 48 W48 3
16 W. G. O'Connell Copiague HS 1 0 48 W48 3
16 Lawrence HS 1 0 48 W48 2
19 East Rockaway HS 1 0 44 W44 3
20 HAFTR 1 0 41 W41 4
21 Islip HS 1 0 37 W37 4
21 Locust Valley HS 1 0 37 W37 2
23 Smithtown HS West 1 0 34 W34 2
24 Northport HS 1 0 32 W32 4
25 East Hampton HS 1 0 24 W24 5
26 Island Trees HS 0.5 0.5 40 T40 4
26 West Babylon HS 0.5 0.5 40 T40 5
28 Plainedge HS 0 1 50 L50 5
29 William Floyd HS 0 1 47 L47 6
30 Comsewogue HS 0 1 44 L44 3
31 St. Anthony's HS 0 1 42 L42 5
32 Westhampton Beach HS 0 1 41 L41 7
33 The Schechter School 0 1 40 L40 4
34 Herricks HS 0 1 39 L39 5
35 Wantagh HS 0 1 38 L38 6
35 Valley Stream South 0 1 38 L38 5
37 Roslyn HS 0 1 36 L36 6
38 Huntington HS 0 1 35 L35 6
38 East Islip HS 0 1 35 L35 6
40 Baldwin HS 0 1 34 L34 6
41 Half Hollow Hills HS East 0 1 31 L31 7
42 Bay Shore Senior HS 0 1 30 L30 7
43 South Side HS 0 1 27 L27 7
43 Deer Park HS 0 1 27 L27 8
45 Pierson HS 0 1 26 L26 8
46 Eastport South Manor HS 0 1 24 L24 9
47 Syosset HS 0 1 22 L22 7
48 Shoreham Wading River HS 0 1 15 L15 10